Terracotta 6x12 Matte Octagon Porcelain Tile (20 pack, 7.1 sq ft/case)

SKU: UMB88COTFEZA
Regular price $16.8 / sq ft Case price: $119.28 Covers 7.1 sq ft per Case
Regular price Sale price $119.28
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Not sure of the size? Calculate now
OR
Total price: $ 119.28
Try it before you buy it

**Max 2 qty of sample per product.

View full details

Frequently Bought Together

Matte terracotta porcelain hexagon wall tile with bullnose trim

Terracotta 0.6x12 Matte Porcelain Bullnose Tile Trim (10 pack, 0.5 sq ft/case)

Regular price $11.55 / piece Case price: $115.5
Regular price Sale price $115.50
terracotta matte 6x6 square porcelain tile flooring with soft earthen tones

Terracotta 6x6 Matte Square Porcelain Tile (19 pack, 4.66 sq ft/case)

Regular price $16.8 / sq ft Case price: $78.29
Regular price Sale price $78.29
terracotta 18x18 matte square porcelain tile with blue star accents durable for indoor outdoor floors

Terracotta 18x18 Matte Square Porcelain Large Format Tile (5 pack, 10.9 sq ft/case)

Regular price $10.45 / sq ft Case price: $113.91
Regular price Sale price $113.91
Terracotta 3x19 Matte Picket Porcelain Tile (20 pack, 7.65 sq ft/case)

Regular price $20.9 $17.77 / sq ft Case price: $159.89 $135.91
Regular price Sale price $159.89
terracotta matte porcelain cross-shaped tiles with earthy tones and subtle texture

Terracotta 7x7 Matte Cross Porcelain Tile (16 pack, 5.6 sq ft/case)

Regular price $23.1 / sq ft Case price: $129.36
Regular price Sale price $129.36
matte terracotta porcelain tile with blue diamond accents on entryway wall and floor

Terracotta 7x18 Matte Porcelain Large Format Tile (11 pack, 8.93 sq ft/case)

Regular price $30.45 / sq ft Case price: $271.92
Regular price Sale price $271.92
matte terracotta matte porcelain step tile with smooth rounded edge in large 13x18 inch size

Terracotta 13x18x1.5 Matte Porcelain Large Format Tile (4 pack, 6.39 sq ft/case)

Regular price $72.45 / piece Case price: $289.8
Regular price Sale price $289.80
Matte star-shaped porcelain tile with sage green and blue accents for floor tiles

Terracotta Sage Green-Blue 7x7 Matte Star Porcelain Tile (16 pack, 6.46 sq ft/case)

Regular price $25.2 / sq ft Case price: $162.79
Regular price Sale price $162.79
terracotta soft gray-blue star-shaped 7x7 matte porcelain tile

Terracotta Soft Gray-Blue 7x7 Matte Star Porcelain Tile (16 pack, 6.46 sq ft/case)

Regular price $25.2 / sq ft Case price: $162.79
Regular price Sale price $162.79
7x7 inch matte star-shaped porcelain tile with terracotta, blue, olive green floral scrollwork design

Terracotta Blue Olive Green 7x7 Matte Star Porcelain Tile (16 pack, 6.46 sq ft/case)

Regular price $25.2 / sq ft Case price: $162.79
Regular price Sale price $162.79
Discover More Products from the Terralis Collection

Dimensions:

Tile Width (in) 6
Tile Length (in) 12
Overall thickness (mm) 9.53
Carton Weight (lb) 35.00
Weight per Sheet/piece (lb) 4.93

Features:

Material Porcelain
Color Terracotta
Tile Type Small Format Tile
Mount Type Loose
Finish Matte
Recommended Thinset Laticrete 254 Platinum
Recommended Grout (s) Laticrete Permacolor

*California residents
see Prop 65 WARNINGS

Warning

Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.p65warnings.ca.gov

Terracotta Matte Octagon Porcelain Tile - 6” x 12”

Love the earthy warmth of terracotta, but want a tile with a geometric edge? Our Terracotta 6x12 Matte Octagon Porcelain Tile  terracotta 6x12 matte porcelain tile combines classic charm with contemporary style. Its octagon shape creates a striking geometric pattern that immediately elevates any space. Designed for both residential and commercial use, our terracotta 6x12 matte porcelain tile works beautifully indoors or outdoors, in kitchens, bathrooms, hallways, or living areas. Its warm terracotta tone adds a cozy, inviting feel while offering practical benefits like water resistance, durability, and low maintenance.

In kitchens, it blends well as a geometric matte terracotta backsplash tile, adding visual depth and a subtle modern twist. The soft matte finish gently diffuses light, giving your backsplash a sophisticated, natural look. Use it for walls and floors as a 6x12 terracotta bathroom tile. This terracotta tile pairs effortlessly with neutral cabinetry, bold accent walls, or natural stone countertops, making it a versatile choice for classic and contemporary interiors alike.